List of gynaecologists in Mumbai

By | April 20, 2016
Please share !

List of gynaecologists in Mumbai – Top 55 best gynaecologists, female doctors, leading clinics and hospitals in Navi Mumbai, Vashi, Opera House, Bandra, Mulund, Andheri and Colaba in Mumbai and suburbs with contact details, address and telephone numbers.

List of top 55 best gynaecologists in Mumbai

Dr Anahita Chavan, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400004 – Phone 022 6757 0111.

Dr Anjali Malavade, Kurla West, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070.

Dr Kiran Coelho, Lilavati Hospital, A – 791, Bandra Reclamation, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050 – Phone 022 2675 1000.

Dr Sarita Bhalerao, Maharshi Karve Rd, Girgaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400004.

Gynaec World, 1st Floor, Kwality House, Kemps Corner, Malabar Hill, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400026 – Phone 022 2380 2584.

At Gynaecworld, they completely understand a woman’s world and are there to look after the medical hurdles that come your way. Care centred around women is the driving force behind Gynaecworld.

Some of the services at Gynaecworld include Endoscopy (Laparoscopy and Hysteroscopy), Teencare, Antenatal exercise program, Family Planning Services, Endoscopy (Laparoscopy and Hysteroscopy) and Teencare.

In Sync Gynae Care, 302, Vinayak Chambers, Opp. Amore Building, 4th Rd, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400052 – Phone 098203 32382.

Monika P Doshi, Kemps Corner, Mumbai – Phone 23686166.

List of gynaecologists in Mumbai

Mude Maternity & Gynec Hospital, 6 – A, Aarti Chs, Sector 2, Shivaji Chowk, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400705 – Phone 27825753.

The hospital is well equipped with state of the art modern equipments and eminent consultants in all super specialties and are empaneled to provide effective and efficient healthcare services.

Namita Hospital, Navyug Nagar,, Swami Vivekanand Rd, Dahisar East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400068 – Phone 28933428.

The Hospital provides cashless treatment to the clients of Insurance Companies and TPAs that are empanelled with the hospital.

Nariani Champas Manohar, Peddar Road, Mumbai – Phone 22055007.

Narvekar IVF Clinic, Opera House, Mumbai – Phone 23821318.

Natu Ulka, Naupada, Mumbai – Phone 25424393.

Nayan B Parulka, Bandra (W), Mumbai – Phone 24074822.

Nirmal Nursing Home, Shivaji Park, Mumbai – Phone 24453992.

Nisheet M Oza, Panvel, Mumbai – Phone 27451299.

Nutan Nursing Home, Vile Parle (W), Mumbai – Phone 26711611.

P K C Hosp & Medical Research Centre, Vashi, Mumbai – Phone 27652478.

PKC Hospital and Medical Research Centre is a 51 bed multispecialty hospital run by Punjab Kesari Charitable Trust registered under the Societies Registration Act 1950 and provides health care services to the poor and needy at affordable rates.

Padmas Clinic, Vikhrli (W), Mumbai – Phone 25773256.

Panandikar Dutta Manohar, Upvan, Mumbai – Phone 25473283.

Parulekars Clinic, Worli, Mumbai – Phone 24932816.

Patel Dilip Kumar Maganlal, Bori Vali (E), Mumbai – Phone 228059362.

Pooja Hospital, Goregaon (E), Mumbai – Phone 28761303.

Poonam Bhatias Clinic For Women, Andheri (W), Mumbai – Phone 26328091.

Prakash Patil, Airoli, Mumbai – Phone 27665057.

Pushapaa Hospital, Andheri (W), Mumbai – Phone 26365844.

List of gynaecologists in Mumbai

R P Soonavala, Pedar Road, Mumbai – Phone 23888091.

Rajani Rekha, Bandra (W), Mumbai – Phone 26004519.

Rajendra Nursing Home, Ghatkopar (W), Mumbai – Phone 25152721.

Rajendra Shamarao Sankpal, Goregaon (W), Mumbai – Phone 28720200.

Raju r Sahetya, Andheri (W), Mumbai – Phone 26379636.

Ranna B. Doshi, Borivali (W), Mumbai – Phone 28015678.

Renu Sharma, Colaba, Mumbai – Phone 22189494.

Sadgurus Maternity & Nursing Home, Dadar (E), Mumbai – Phone 24151098.

Samir Anand Pandya, Santa Cruz (E), Mumbai – Phone 26123910.

Sanjeev S Khanna, Andheri (E), Mumbai – Phone 26831307.

Santosh M Shinde, Sion, Mumbai – Phone 9820069719.

Shah S Hema, Mulund (W), Mumbai – Phone 25919935.

Shah’s Clinic, Vile Parle (E), Mumbai – Phone 26117389.

Shalini Sabnis, Worli, Mumbai – Phone 24224241.

Shinde Medicare Clinic, Amboli, Mumbai – Phone 26352689.

Shobhana D Pandya, Vile Parel (W), Mumbai – Phone 26710070.

Shukal Mahesh, Santa Cruz (W), Mumbai – Phone 26600499.

Smita s Shetty, Matunga, Mumbai – Phone 26118000.

Springs Int Fertility Clinic Private Limited, Andheri (W), Mumbai – Phone 9967001929.

Sushma, Nerul, Mumbai – Phone 27712529.

Sushrut Maternity & Child Hospital, JB Nagar, Mumbai – Phone 28329084.

Suvarna Keta Vagholkar, Thane (W), Mumbai – Phone 25425331.

Swati Mhatre, Tardeo, Mumbai – Phone 9819428850.

List of gynaecologists in Mumbai

Taras Clinic Mat & Nursing Home, Khar (W), Mumbai – Phone 26044638.

Trinity Clinic, Goregaon, Mumbai – Phone 23631611.

Trivectio Scientific Private Limited, Mulund (W), Mumbai – Phone 25621305.

Tuma Vishwathan Lyer, Thane (W), Mumbai – Phone 25340601.

Usha M Samel, Dadar (W), Mumbai – Phone 24451442.

Vikram M Parmar, Mulund (W), Mumbai – Phone 25619619.

Vora Maternity & Surgical Hospital, Ghatkopar (W), Mumbai – Phone 25149999.

ALSO REFER

List of medical colleges in Mumbai

List of old age homes in Mumbai

List of health insurance companies in Mumbai

List of top hotel management colleges in Mumbai

List of hospitals in Mumbai

List of spas in Mumbai

Please share !