List of veterinary doctors in Goa

By | May 23, 2016
Please share !

List of veterinary doctors in Goa – Top 65 best private and government veterinary doctors, clinics, hospitals and centers in Margao, Panjim, Vasco, Porvorim, Ponda and Mapusa in North and South Goa with contact details, address and telephone numbers for all the needs of animals and pets.

List of top 65 best veterinary doctors in Goa

Afonso Veterinary Clinic, No. 009 A, Garden Center, Mapusa – Anjuna – Chapora, Khorlim, Mapusa, Goa, 403507. Phone 0832 225 1070.

Achina Pet Clinic, Bahadur Nagar, Campal, Miramar, Panaji, Goa 403001. Phone 098906 97636.

Agro Service Centre, Jerry Apartments, Shantinagar Lane, Opposite To Hotel Ponda – Phone 2312987.

Dr Agnelo H Andrade, Near Seraulim Church, Margao – Phone 2788913.

Dr Arun Damodar Prabhu Verlekar, F – 7, Arkay Plaza, Near Duler Ground Duler, Mapusa – Phone 2254118.

Dr Ashok H Raikar, Atreya 572/7, Taki, Seldem, Qepem – Phone 2650731.

Dr Benjamin Braganza, 1578, B B Borkar Rpoad, Porvorim – Phone 2417814.

Dr Dhungat Prashant Pai, H.No . A/ 68, Ambekhat, Verem – Phone 2402622.

List of veterinary doctors in Goa

Dr Fonseca’s Pathology Laboratory, Vanari  Niwas, Flat A- A, Tambdi Mati, St Inez – Phone 2427735.

Dr Irshad M Khan, Near Urdu School, Valpoi – Phone 2374203.

Dr Khandeparkar Ashok Vishram, Amari Curity, B- 2, Durga Prasad Cooperative Shg Society, Ponda – Phone 2313712.

Dr Maria Luica Desa, 47, Rua Bernavo De Costa, Margao, Goa, Divar – Phone 2280100.

Dr Maria Luisa De Sa, DI- 4, Suvidha Complex, Opposite Tilak Maidan, Vasco – Phone 25156225.

Dr Marliyn Estibeiro/ Estibeiro Pet Clinic , kadama Depot Road, Next To Kompass Distributors, Porvorim – Phone 2417827.

Dr Prakesh Vishnu Korgaonkar, 430, Canca Bandh, Near Narayan Temple, Mapusa – Phone 2253345.

Dr Pushpakaran Vaidhyan, Vithalapur, Near Balbhim Soda, Sanquelim – Phone 2364481.

Dr Rosario P Teixeiro, 925 Maddant, Near Sardessai Compny, Cortalim – Phone 2550718.

Dr S S Betkekar, M.Y. D. Valpoi, Sattari, Valpoi- Phone 2374682.

Dr Satyanarayan B Naik, Pangal Road, Shiroda – Phone 2313027.

Dr Shirishkumar Betkekar, C- 4, Irrigation Complex, Bicholim – Phone 2362491.

List of veterinary doctors in Goa

Estibeiro Pet Clinic, Sangolda, Penha de França, Goa 403521. Phone 0832 241 7827.

Goa Society For Prevention Of Cruelty To Animals, Torda, Salvador Do Mundo – Phone 2416180.

International Animal Rescue Goa, Near Assagao Panchyat, Madungo Vaddo, Assagao, Bardez, Goa 403507. Phone 0832 226 8272.

Since they began this vital work, International Animal Rescue Goa, has sterilized more than 30,000 dogs, 11,000 cats, and vaccinated over 60,000 dogs against rabies. Their ambulances have collected thousands of road casualties and they have made a major impact on mange, which causes intense suffering and was endemic within the street dog community.

They have modern facilities to house over 100 adult dogs, 50 adult cats, 50 puppies, 50 kittens and 30 cows/bulls at any one time. Their centre in Assagao is one of the best equipped rescue centres in India with a team of top vets. They have both x ray and ultra sound facilities to ensure the correct diagnosis and treatment of injuries.

Petland Veterinary Clinic, Golden Sapphire, C2, Ground Floor, St Mary Colony, Miramar, Panjim, Goa – Phone 2462558, 9326020834, 9890697636.

List of veterinary doctors in Goa

PetZone Veterinary Clinic, Udayan Apartments, 403501, Kochi – Panvel Hwy, Sangolda, Aradi Socorro, Goa 403511. Phone 081081 42687.

PetZone Veterinary Clinics provide pets with the best possible medical service and treatment any pet parent could wish for. PetZones are located in both Mumbai and Goa. First established in 2001 in Churchgate, PetZone has since grown to open new clinics in Mahalaxmi in 2011 and Goa in 2015.

They are a group of highly trained and dedicated individuals able to provide your pets with excellent care and specialised service.

Tailwaggerz, 4, Hemusha Chambers, Opposite New Era School, Malbhat,  Margao – Phone 6483648.

The Ultimate Destination For Pet Needs, 4, Hemusha Chambers, Opposite New Era High School Malbhat, Margao, Goa – Phone 08326483648, 98221590, 9890152116.

Vet Clinic, Dr Uday N Mayekar, S.No 18, Lydia Garden, Opposite P.W.D, St Inez, Panjim – Phone 9822101965.

Veterinary Clinic, (Dr Mariella Afonso), Veternary Clinic, Garden Centre, 009/A, Opposite Mapusa Police Station, Mapusa – Phone 9822120646.

Vet 4 Pets, Shop No.8, Godwin Drive In Residency, Opposite Jackson Restaurant, St Joaquim Road, Borda, Margao – Phone 6484648.

Viegas Pet Clinic (S), Dr Genny & Dr Aneesh Viegas, X- Ray, Electrocautery, Surgery, Margao  – Phone 2750831, 2788759, 2864848, 9820224919, 9823124400.

Government Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services   

Animal Husbandry Department plays a major role in providing veterinary health care and improving the genetic production potentialities of livestock and poultry reared in the State. Apart from this, various beneficiary oriented schemes are also being implemented for the economic upliftment and welfare of the poor, downtrodden and weaker sections of the society.

Director – Phone 2437244.

Dy. Director – Phone 2437245.

Dy. Director- Phone 24372454.

Dy. Director – Phone 2437245.

Dy. Director- Phone 2437245.

List of veterinary doctors in Goa

Asst. Accounts Officer- Phone  2437245.

Statiscal Officer- Phone 2437245.

Veterinary Hospital, Honda – Phone 2370918.

Veterinary Hospital, Mapusa – Phone 2257237.

Veterinary Hospital, Margao – Phone 2759392.

Veterinary Hospital, Tonca – Phone 2462423.

Veterinary Hospital, Ponda – Phone 2313027.

Disease Investigation Unit, Tonca- Phone 2462919.

List of Farms in Goa

Government Livestock Farm (Dhat Farm) – Phone 2612290.

Government Cattle Breeding Farm (Copardem Farm) – Phone 2379273.

Government Poultry Farm (ELA – Old – Goa) – Phone 2284506.

Government, Piggery Farm (Curti Ponda )- Phone 2312479.

Government Veterinary Dispensaries in Goa

Veterinary Dispensary, Bicholim – Phone 2362090.

Veterinary Dispensary , Canacona – Phone 2643336

Veterinary Dispensary, Cuncolim – Phone 2865269.

Veterinary Dispensary, Dharbandora – Phone 2614008.

Veterinary Dispensary, Gawane – Phone 2378118.

Veterinary Dispensary, Mandrem – Phone 2247298.

Veterinary Dispensary, Mollem – Phone 2612636.

Veterinary Dispensary, Netravali- Phone 2609275.

Veterinary Dispensary, Pernem – Phone 2201832.

Veterinary Dispensary, Poinguinim- Phone 2641232.

Veterinary Dispensary, Ponda – Phone 2313027.

Veterinary Quepem – Phone 2662243.

Veterinary Dispensary, Sanguem – Phone 2604852.

Veterinary Dispensary, Valpoi – Phone 2374682.

Veterinary Dispensary, Vasco – Phone 2513259.

Key Village Scheme, Ponda – Phone 2312931.

Farmers Training, Centre Ponda – Phone 2312479.

ALSO REFER

List of cooperative credit societies in Goa

List of coaching classes in Goa

List of boutiques in Goa

List of beauty parlours in Goa

List of advertising agencies in Goa

List of wedding caterers in Goa

Please share !